Suresh Raina Biography Profile

February 6, 2014

Suresh Raina Biography Profile.

Suresh Raina has become one of the most dependable hard hiter batsman in the Indian team order.Suresh Raina was born 27 November 1986 is currently a player of Indian Cricket Team.

Suresh Raina is an attacking left-handed middle-order batsman and an occasional off-spin bowler.Suresh Raina relishes performing when the pressure is on and plays his game aggressively bares his emotions loudly in public.

Suresh Raina
 
 Suresh Raina Biography Profile
Full Name: Suresh Kumar Raina.
Also known as : Sanu.
Born : 27th Nov, 1986 Muradnagar, Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Age : 27 Years 2 Month(s) 9 Day(s).
Playing Role: Batsman.
Batting Style : Left-hand bat.
Bowling Style : Right-arm offbreak
Major Teams: India, Uttar Pradesh Under-16s, India Blue, Chennai Super Kings, Uttar Pradesh, India Under-19s, Indian Board President’s XI, Rajasthan Cricket Association President’s XI
 
Batting Performance Details
M I NO R HS Avg BF S/R 100s 50s 30s 4s 6s
T20Is 37 33 7 859 101 33.04 630 136.35 1 3 9 78 31
ODIs 189 162 32 4596 116* 35.35 5031 91.35 3 29 36 391 88
Tests 17 29 2 768 120 28.44 1441 53.3 1 7 2 100 4
Others Test 2 2 0 37 33 18.5 59 62.71 0 0 1 7 0
First-Class 22 35 5 1113 135 37.1 1928 57.73 3 8 2 142 12
Twenty20 157 149 24 4294 101 34.35 3055 140.56 2 25 33 375 169
Others Oneday 5 5 0 133 50 26.6 162 82.1 0 1 2 17 0
Others Twenty20 2 1 0 12 12 12 15 80 0 0 0 2 0
List-A 197 170 32 4880 83 35.36 5317 91.78 3 32 37 418 93
Bowling Performance Details
M I B R Wkts BBI BBM Avg Econ S/R 3w 4w 5w
T20Is 37 8 96 141 5 2/49 2/49 28.2 8.81 19.2 0 0 0
ODIs 189 76 1526 1291 25 3/34 3/34 51.64 5.08 61.04 1 0 0
Tests 17 20 921 532 13 1/2 1/2 40.92 3.47 70.85 0 0 0
Others Test 2 1 96 68 1 1/68 1/68 68 4.25 96 0 0 0
First-Class 22 26 1283 752 19 3/40 4/79 39.58 3.52 67.53 1 0 0
Twenty20 157 62 818 977 36 4/26 4/26 27.14 7.17 22.72 0 1 0
List-A 197 83 1712 1419 29 3/34 3/34 48.93 4.97 59.03 1 0 0
Others Twenty20 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Others Oneday 5 2 54 42 1 1/28 1/28 42 4.67 54 0 0 0
Suresh Raina Career Stastics

First-Class Debut : 2002/03.
Last First-Class : Uttar Pradesh vs Railways at Lucknow, Dec 30, 2013 – Jan 2, 2014.
Last T20I : India vs Australia at Rajkot, Oct 10, 2013.
T20I Debut : South Africa vs India at Johannesburg, Dec 1, 2006.
Last ODI : New Zealand vs India at Auckland, Jan 25, 2014.
ODI Debut : Sri Lanka vs India at Dambulla, Jul 30, 2005.
Last Test : India vs New Zealand at Bangalore, Aug 31-Sep 3, 2012.
Last List A : New Zealand vs India at Auckland, Jan 25, 2014.
Test Debut : Sri Lanka vs India at Colombo (SSC), Jul 26-30, 2010.
List A Debut : Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh at Indore, Jan 9, 2005.
Last Twenty 20 : India vs Australia at Rajkot, Oct 10, 2013.
Twenty 20 Debut : South Africa vs India at Johannesburg, Dec 1, 2006.

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: